Gypsy – 1979

If you have photos from this production, please contact us at info@bellport-playcrafters.com.

Cast

UNCLE JOCKO – Pete Cisek
GEORGE – Jeremy Springhorn
BALLOON GIRL – Grace MacLachlan
BABY LOUISE – Tara Quappe
BABY JUNE – Carla Morellino
ROSE – Pat Corn
POP – Phil Munson
WEBER – Buddy Mazzio
HERBIE – Pat Gubbins
LOUISE – Julianna Kirk
JUNE – Linda Morellino
TULSA – Kenny Lockwood
YONKERS – Lawrence Davidow, Tom Chrien
ANGIE – Matt Scala, David Fuka
L.A. – Jeremy Springhorn
KRINGELEIN – Rob Roy
MR. GOLDSTONE – Phil Munson
MISS CRATCHITT – Ruth C. Becker
PASTEY– Jack Palace
TESSIE TURA – Carol Fredericks
MAZEPPA – Mona DeSesa
CIGAR – Bob Anthony
ELECTRA – Catherine Call
MAID – Dot Redman
PHIL – Rob Roy
BOURGERON-COCHON – Pete Cisek
COW – Julianna Kirk, Claire Bethany
DANCERS:
STRIPPERS – Carol Fredericks, Mona DeSesa, Cathy Call
NEWSBOYS – David Fritz, Bradley Hames, Robby McLaughlin, Claire Bethany, Eileen Bethany, Jennifer Rueger, Tara Quappe, Frank Noviello, Jennifer Frisone
MINSKY’S BURLESQUE BEAUTIES – Linda Morellino, Sandy Iasevoli, Maureen Kelly, Rita Schuhle, Mary Powers, Josephine Mahon, Lucille Frisone, Ginny Butera, Donna Dykeman, Laura Cipp, Cathy Call, Mona De Sesa, Robin Loughrin
HOLLYWOOD BLONDES – Laura Cipp, Lucille Frisone, Sandy Iasevoli
FARMBOYS – Kenneth Lockwood, Jeremy Springhorn, Lawrence Davidow, Matthew Scala, Frank Garritano, David Fuka, Thomas Chrien

 

Production Team

DIRECTOR – William Reynolds
PRODUCER – Dorry Quape
CHOREOGRAPHER – Frank Lembo
MUSICAL DIRECTOR – Ray Rueger
STAGE MANAGERS – Ruth Reynolds, Laurie Fosmire
STAGE CREW – Phil Munson, James Yensco, Ellie Mahoney, David Gross, Wes Springhorn, Sally Munson
SET DESIGN & LIGHTS – Joe Skelly
SET CONSTRUCTION
– Martin can Zanten, Charles Quappe, Mike Spitzer, Bruce, Loesch, Horace van Zanten, Carl Eye, Pete Pitzer, R.B. Maust, Bill Siebold, Nick DePalo
SET DECORATION – Louse Winters, John Krauhout
BACKDROP DESIGN – Deward Eades
BACKDROP PAINTING – Melissa Savage, Joan Fox, Anna & Lorena Salcedo, Torri & Tammi Calichio, Holly Faison, Lorraine Jhanke, Wilma Alvarez, Linc Quappe, Tim Schuman
PROPS – Marie Rotzinger, Donna Sheehan, Bree Rice, Nancy Cisek
COSTUMES – Dorothy Redman, Pat Corn, Claire Bethany, Eileen Bethany, Polly Whitaker
MAKE-UP – Diana Urbano
HAIRSTYLES – Pat Falco (Trendsetters)
PROGRAM COVER/POSTER – Mary Walters (Ching)
PROGRAM – June Burnside
PUBLICITY – Joan Sconzo
PHOTOGRAPHY – Brianne Rizzo, Claude Steinbeck
BOX OFFICE – Dorothy Redman, Laurie Fosmire
HOUSE – Marilou van Zanten, Liz Skelly, Catherine van Zanten, Michele DePalo, Karen Petty, Marianne Hornak, Diane Pitzer, Althea Dorland, Karin Rotzinger
LOBBY DISPLAY – Margo Pendergast
REHEARSAL ACCOMPANISTS – Bea Satz, Maurice Kemp